Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Gwynedd →
Construction of new foundation pad for VMS 3 sign, installation of ducting and ducting chambers, installation of paving slabs and timber rail fencing, installation of VMS sign, landscaping works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676d2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028639-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 15:09:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028639-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T15:09:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"name": "AE & AT Lewis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF15256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A55 J9 Britannia Bridge VMS 3 Sign Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new foundation pad for VMS 3 sign, installation of ducting and ducting chambers, installation of paving slabs and timber rail fencing, installation of VMS sign, landscaping works ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Euridika Hulanova",
"email": "IkaHulanova@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"name": "AE & AT Lewis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holyhead",
"postalCode": "LL65 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plot 12a Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aeatlewis.com",
"telephone": "01248723872"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A55 J9 VMS Sign Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37778.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37778.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T15:09:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028639-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T15:09:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676d2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"name": "AE & AT Lewis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"goods"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CPF15256",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "A55 J9 Britannia Bridge VMS 3 Sign Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of new foundation pad for VMS 3 sign, installation of ducting and ducting chambers, installation of paving slabs and timber rail fencing, installation of VMS sign, landscaping works ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"name": "Cyngor Gwynedd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL55 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Swyddfeydd y Cyngor / Council Offices"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCX-9875-MZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Euridika Hulanova",
"email": "IkaHulanova@gwynedd.llyw.cymru",
"telephone": "+441286679005"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"name": "AE & AT Lewis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Holyhead",
"postalCode": "LL65 4RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Plot 12a Mona Industrial Park, Gwalchmai"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLN-2529-RCHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aeatlewis.com",
"telephone": "01248723872"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "A55 J9 VMS Sign Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 37778.59,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37778.59
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028639-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028639-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T15:09:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}