Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website 2026 - 2029
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076766-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 12:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028496-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076766-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064524-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028496-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714982450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website 2026 - 2029",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MALVERN",
"postalCode": "WR14 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 7 THE CLIFTON CENTRE SPRING LANE SOUTH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06212558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@jcsys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"value": {
"amount": 417350.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500820.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 yr extensions, or part thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076766-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T13:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714982450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website 2026 - 2029",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "MALVERN",
"postalCode": "WR14 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 7 THE CLIFTON CENTRE SPRING LANE SOUTH"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06212558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@jcsys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"value": {
"amount": 417350.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500820.34
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 yr extensions, or part thereof"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076766-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076766-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T13:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not applicable"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064524-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-09T10:19:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"value": {
"amount": 417350.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500820.34
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 1 yr extensions (or part thereof)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064524-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064524-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T10:19:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "714982450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website 2026 - 2029",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06212558",
"name": "J C SYS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Malvern",
"postalCode": "WR14 1BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, The Clifton Centre, Spring Lane South"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06212558",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@jcsys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028496-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:41:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"tender": {
"id": "714982450",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 2 years or part thereof"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See tender documents & guide",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Value of Money Index"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 960000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "028496-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028496-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:41:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Provision of TEN TORS Management Information System, Trackers and Website 2026 - 2029",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Internal portal CP&F and External (Supplier) Portal Exostar"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Defence Sourcing Portal\nhttps://contracts.mod.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monxton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ArmyComrcl-NI-Mailbox@mod.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary market engagement was not conducted"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}