Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Derbyshire County Council invites suitably qualified and accredited Principal Contractors to submit a tender for the installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) at Ashbourne Library and Hub. The appointed Principal Contractor will be responsible for the full delivery of the works, including coordination, installation, commissioning, and handover of the Air Source Heat Pump systems in line with all relevant statutory, technical, and safety requirements. Contractors must be able to demonstrate the necessary competence, experience, and accreditation to act as Principal Contractor under the CDM Regulations, ensuring safe management of the site and all associated construction activities. The works will be delivered within an operational public building, and bidders must therefore provide clear evidence of their ability to plan, manage, and execute projects in live environments with minimal disruption to services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067674 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 12:49:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028487-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057132-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047544-2026 |
| 27 Mar 2026 | tender | 028487-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T13:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRP306 (525020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRP306 (525020) Ashbourne Hub and Library Compton Street, Ashbourne, DE6 1DA. - Air Source Heat Pump Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council invites suitably qualified and accredited Principal Contractors to submit a tender for the installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) at Ashbourne Library and Hub.\nThe appointed Principal Contractor will be responsible for the full delivery of the works, including coordination, installation, commissioning, and handover of the Air Source Heat Pump systems in line with all relevant statutory, technical, and safety requirements. Contractors must be able to demonstrate the necessary competence, experience, and accreditation to act as Principal Contractor under the CDM Regulations, ensuring safe management of the site and all associated construction activities.\nThe works will be delivered within an operational public building, and bidders must therefore provide clear evidence of their ability to plan, manage, and execute projects in live environments with minimal disruption to services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1367785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heatpro.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180729.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T13:49:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRP306 (525020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRP306 (525020) Ashbourne Hub and Library Compton Street, Ashbourne, DE6 1DA. - Air Source Heat Pump Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council invites suitably qualified and accredited Principal Contractors to submit a tender for the installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) at Ashbourne Library and Hub.\nThe appointed Principal Contractor will be responsible for the full delivery of the works, including coordination, installation, commissioning, and handover of the Air Source Heat Pump systems in line with all relevant statutory, technical, and safety requirements. Contractors must be able to demonstrate the necessary competence, experience, and accreditation to act as Principal Contractor under the CDM Regulations, ensuring safe management of the site and all associated construction activities.\nThe works will be delivered within an operational public building, and bidders must therefore provide clear evidence of their ability to plan, manage, and execute projects in live environments with minimal disruption to services.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1367785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heatpro.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180729.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T13:49:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047544-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T09:52:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180729.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T09:52:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRP306 (525020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PRP306 (525020) Ashbourne Hub and Library , Air Source Heat Pump Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council invites suitably qualified and accredited Principal Contractors to submit a tender for the installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) at Ashbourne Library and Hub.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1367785",
"name": "Heating & Process Engineering Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Orchard Court, Crompton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.heatpro.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1367785",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heatpro.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNC-2272-XMMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028487-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:30:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRP306 (525020)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRP306 (525020) Ashbourne Hub and Library - Air Source Heat Pump Installation",
"value": {
"amount": 174000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=befdfc43-d529-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=befdfc43-d529-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "028487-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028487-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:30:44Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council invites suitably qualified and accredited Principal Contractors to submit a tender for the installation of Air Source Heat Pumps (ASHP) at Ashbourne Library and Hub.\nThe appointed Principal Contractor will be responsible for the full delivery of the works, including coordination, installation, commissioning, and handover of the Air Source Heat Pump systems in line with all relevant statutory, technical, and safety requirements. Contractors must be able to demonstrate the necessary competence, experience, and accreditation to act as Principal Contractor under the CDM Regulations, ensuring safe management of the site and all associated construction activities.\nThe works will be delivered within an operational public building, and bidders must therefore provide clear evidence of their ability to plan, manage, and execute projects in live environments with minimal disruption to services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.ProContractSuppliers@proactis.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}