Lot 1
No lot description published.
Professional advice for a project which is time sensitive, commercially confidential and sensitive. Knowledge of the University is essential to this piece of work. The value of this contract is not guaranteed and may go up or down depending on performance outcomes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06766c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028474-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 12:14:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028474-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:14:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06766c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/FIN/36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional advice for a project which is time sensitive, commercially confidential and sensitive. Knowledge of the University is essential to this piece of work.\nThe value of this contract is not guaranteed and may go up or down depending on performance outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukccqueries@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If there are any delays to the project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:14:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028474-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:14:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06766c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26/FIN/36",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Professional advice for a project which is time sensitive, commercially confidential and sensitive. Knowledge of the University is essential to this piece of work.\nThe value of this contract is not guaranteed and may go up or down depending on performance outcomes.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"name": "Southampton Solent University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 0YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Park Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solent.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYP-4729-BYJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance.procurement@solent.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00984275",
"name": "MERCER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Tower Place West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mercer.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00984275",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukccqueries@mercer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCZX-4442-DMXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If there are any delays to the project."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028474-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028474-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:14:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}