← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment

Buyer: West London NHS Trust →

BuyerWest London NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Refurbishment works to convert two existing rooms into inpatient bedrooms at Hammersmith & Fulham Mental Health Unit, including strip‑out, anti‑ligature fixtures, new flooring, secure windows, electrical and ventilation alterations, redecoration, and installation of compliant Kingsway anti‑barricade doors.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment

Statusactive
Value£115,290

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067638
Latest release ID028399-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 11:03:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028399-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028399-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T11:03:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067638",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
    "name": "West London NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178711",
          "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C430904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works to convert two existing rooms into inpatient bedrooms at Hammersmith & Fulham Mental Health Unit, including strip‑out, anti‑ligature fixtures, new flooring, secure windows, electrical and ventilation alterations, redecoration, and installation of compliant Kingsway anti‑barricade doors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
      "name": "West London NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abi Rotimi",
        "email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North west London procurement service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abi Rotimi",
        "email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178711",
      "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G Gateway 1000 Arlington Business Park  Stevenage  Herts."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vic@commercialservicesuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115290.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138348.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028399-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028399-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:03:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028399-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028399-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T11:03:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067638",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
    "name": "West London NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-178711",
          "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C430904",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment works to convert two existing rooms into inpatient bedrooms at Hammersmith & Fulham Mental Health Unit, including strip‑out, anti‑ligature fixtures, new flooring, secure windows, electrical and ventilation alterations, redecoration, and installation of compliant Kingsway anti‑barricade doors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
      "name": "West London NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southall",
        "postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPPZ-6647-QHWH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abi Rotimi",
        "email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
      "name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "North west London procurement service",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Abi Rotimi",
        "email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-178711",
      "name": "Commercial Services UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stevenage",
        "postalCode": "SG1 2FP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit G Gateway 1000 Arlington Business Park  Stevenage  Herts."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "vic@commercialservicesuk.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "NWLPS‑STW25/26‑2664 – Hammersmith & Fulham Inpatient Room Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 115290.39,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138348.47
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028399-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028399-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T11:03:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}