Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Met Office →
WISER Media expert support in East Africa 2026-2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028203-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 17:38:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028203-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:38:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"countryName": "Kenya"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178669",
"name": "Norwegian Refugee Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W3_TS25_2.0/P120007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WISER Media expert support in East Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WISER Media expert support in East Africa 2026-2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178669",
"name": "Norwegian Refugee Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Oslo",
"postalCode": "0152",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Stiftelsen Flyktninghjelpen, Prinsens Gate 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ingrid.sandnaes@nrc.no"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W3_TS25_2.0_WISER Media Expert",
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend and increase the value of the contract x 2."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of same services for additional two years. The extensions may be taken upon if the funding is confirmed by the Funding Body."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:38:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028203-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:38:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "KE",
"country": "KE",
"countryName": "Kenya"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178669",
"name": "Norwegian Refugee Council"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W3_TS25_2.0/P120007",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "WISER Media expert support in East Africa",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WISER Media expert support in East Africa 2026-2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"name": "Met Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 3PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Met Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.metoffice.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVZW-3234-DTLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquiries@metoffice.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178669",
"name": "Norwegian Refugee Council",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "NO",
"country": "NO",
"locality": "Oslo",
"postalCode": "0152",
"countryName": "Norway",
"streetAddress": "Stiftelsen Flyktninghjelpen, Prinsens Gate 2"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ingrid.sandnaes@nrc.no"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "W3_TS25_2.0_WISER Media Expert",
"value": {
"amount": 69000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend and increase the value of the contract x 2."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of same services for additional two years. The extensions may be taken upon if the funding is confirmed by the Funding Body."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "028203-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028203-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:38:33Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}