Lot 1
No lot description published.
The EyeLink 1000 Plus provides precise and accurate video-based eye tracker, sampling binocularly at up to 2000 Hz. It is customizable, with multiple mount options, interchangeable lenses, and head-fixed and head-free tracking modes. This versatility facilitates eye-tracking across a wide range of experimental setups and participant groups, from infants to the elderly and non-human species too. It also enables integration with EEG, fMRI, MEG, ECoG, and other devices. Service developments to meet current best practice guidelines and to enable research in the field, plans were submitted to Capital Exchange panel and agreed upon and funded by Sheffield Hospital Charities.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028198-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 17:27:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028198-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178667",
"name": "S R Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Orthoptic Eye Scanner - EyeLink 1000",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EyeLink 1000 Plus provides precise and accurate video-based eye tracker, sampling binocularly at up to 2000 Hz. It is customizable, with multiple mount options, interchangeable lenses, and head-fixed and head-free tracking modes. This versatility facilitates eye-tracking across a wide range of experimental setups and participant groups, from infants to the elderly and non-human species too. It also enables integration with EEG, fMRI, MEG, ECoG, and other devices.\nService developments to meet current best practice guidelines and to enable research in the field, plans were submitted to Capital Exchange panel and agreed upon and funded by Sheffield Hospital Charities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela.grainger@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178667",
"name": "S R Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Ottawa,",
"postalCode": "K2L 2B9",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "35 Beaufort Drive, Ontario,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sr-research.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Orthoptic Eye Scanner - EyeLink 1000",
"value": {
"amount": 31071.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37285.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:27:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028198-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T17:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178667",
"name": "S R Research Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404997",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "STH Orthoptic Eye Scanner - EyeLink 1000",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The EyeLink 1000 Plus provides precise and accurate video-based eye tracker, sampling binocularly at up to 2000 Hz. It is customizable, with multiple mount options, interchangeable lenses, and head-fixed and head-free tracking modes. This versatility facilitates eye-tracking across a wide range of experimental setups and participant groups, from infants to the elderly and non-human species too. It also enables integration with EEG, fMRI, MEG, ECoG, and other devices.\nService developments to meet current best practice guidelines and to enable research in the field, plans were submitted to Capital Exchange panel and agreed upon and funded by Sheffield Hospital Charities.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pamela.grainger@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178667",
"name": "S R Research Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Ottawa,",
"postalCode": "K2L 2B9",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "35 Beaufort Drive, Ontario,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sr-research.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "STH Orthoptic Eye Scanner - EyeLink 1000",
"value": {
"amount": 31071.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37285.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028198-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028198-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T17:27:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}