Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sport England →
Media Buying Services to provide support to the This Girl Can Campaign: Sport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. This Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: Have a disability and/or long-term health condition Are aged 55 to 74 years Come from black communities Come from Muslim communities Are pregnant or have a child under one year old The campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037164-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 23 2026 13:54:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037164-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028170-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Media Buying Services to provide support to the This Girl Can Campaign:\nSport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. \nThis Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: \n Have a disability and/or long-term health condition \n Are aged 55 to 74 years \nCome from black communities \nCome from Muslim communities \nAre pregnant or have a child under one year old \nThe campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12331686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14798023
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time development of paid media proposals and plans",
"description": "that meet the requirements of the paid media brief that will be developed by the media planning agency in compliance with the SLA timelines."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Develop and implement paid media proposals",
"description": "for each wave of paid media investment in collaboration with the TGC Collective, media planning agency"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Develop and implement paid media proposals",
"description": "for each wave of paid media investment in collaboration with the TGC Collective, media planning agency Essence Mediacom and other suppliers as part of an integrated campaign strategy, in compliance with SLA timelines. Daily or weekly campaign update reporting, including recommendations during active paid media periods. Prompt post campaign analysis of paid media plan results after each wave of investment with clear learnings and recommendations identified."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Monthly meeting to review spend, results and working practices to ensure we’re on track"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Social Value KPI – to be agreed by the parties within one month of the Start Date."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "037164-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-23T14:54:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Media Buying Services to provide support to the This Girl Can Campaign:\nSport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. \nThis Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: \n Have a disability and/or long-term health condition \n Are aged 55 to 74 years \nCome from black communities \nCome from Muslim communities \nAre pregnant or have a child under one year old \nThe campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12331686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14798023
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037164-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037164-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-23T14:54:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "On-time development of paid media proposals and plans",
"description": "that meet the requirements of the paid media brief that will be developed by the media planning agency in compliance with the SLA timelines."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Develop and implement paid media proposals",
"description": "for each wave of paid media investment in collaboration with the TGC Collective, media planning agency"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Develop and implement paid media proposals",
"description": "for each wave of paid media investment in collaboration with the TGC Collective, media planning agency Essence Mediacom and other suppliers as part of an integrated campaign strategy, in compliance with SLA timelines. Daily or weekly campaign update reporting, including recommendations during active paid media periods. Prompt post campaign analysis of paid media plan results after each wave of investment with clear learnings and recommendations identified."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Monthly meeting to review spend, results and working practices to ensure we’re on track"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Social Value KPI – to be agreed by the parties within one month of the Start Date."
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "028170-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:58:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multimedia software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Services",
"value": {
"amount": 12331686,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14798023
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:58:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675b9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SE1249 - TGC Media Buying Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Media Buying Services to provide support to the This Girl Can Campaign:\nSport England’s behaviour change campaign, This Girl Can, has successfully persuaded 2.9m women to get more active, delivering sustained change amongst all socio-economic groups over five years leading up the pandemic. \nThis Girl Can: We Like the Way You Move, phase 6 of the campaign, is an integrated marketing campaign that uses paid and organic media, partnerships, and activations to help women from under-represented groups get and stay more active. While the main campaign focuses on all women on lower incomes, there is a focus on women who, additionally: \n Have a disability and/or long-term health condition \n Are aged 55 to 74 years \nCome from black communities \nCome from Muslim communities \nAre pregnant or have a child under one year old \nThe campaign, We Like the Way You Move, retains the best of This Girl Can - an insight-driven, authentic, and non-judgmental amplification of women’s voices, with a profile that draws in senior stakeholders, commentators, and policy makers. But it is radically different, with a tighter focus on inactive women from under-represented groups, as well as other significant changes",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"name": "Sport England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Loughborough",
"postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Loughborough Sport Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-9348-TXMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@SPORTENGLAND.ORG"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04078547",
"name": "Wavemaker Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sea Containers, 18 Upper Ground"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04078547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wpp650lot1@wppmedia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502d0",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}