Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
The Provision of Financial Subsidy Control Advice for Enfield Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0675af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028153-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 16:41:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:41:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178654",
"name": "ASM Chartered Accountants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial Subsidy Control Advice for Energetik",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Financial Subsidy Control Advice for Enfield Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178654",
"name": "ASM Chartered Accountants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Diamond Centre, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asm@asmca.pro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:41:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T16:41:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0675af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178654",
"name": "ASM Chartered Accountants"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Financial Subsidy Control Advice for Energetik",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Financial Subsidy Control Advice for Enfield Council",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178654",
"name": "ASM Chartered Accountants",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0B",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Magherafelt",
"postalCode": "BT45 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Diamond Centre, Market Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "asm@asmca.pro"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11100
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T16:41:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}