Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
View official notice ↗Official source
A main contractorcontracted to deliver the work package which comprises of: Glazing Repairs • Replacement of failed double glazed units in offices, meeting rooms, and circulation areas. • Associated repairs to ensure the functionality and air tightness of all windows included in scope. Fire Escape Hatch Works • Full replacement of two fire escape hatches, including new ladder access, recommissioning, mag lock systems, and integration with the fire alarm. • Provision of all installation, commissioning, and third party accredited certification required to demonstrate compliance with the Employer’s Requirements, manufacturer specifications, and applicable fire safety standards. • Coordination with the Employer’s appointed fire engineer to facilitate review and any required update to the building’s fire strategy. Terrace Works • Lifting, cleaning, and re setting of granite edging stones on the 4th floor terrace, including repointing with matching mortar.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06755b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079807-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 10:03:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029079-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079807-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079775-2026 |
| 30 Mar 2026 | tender | 029079-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | planning | 028014-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06755b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 108358,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130029.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAI3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A main contractorcontracted to deliver the work package which comprises of:\nGlazing Repairs\n• Replacement of failed double glazed units in offices, meeting rooms, and circulation areas.\n• Associated repairs to ensure the functionality and air tightness of all windows included in scope.\nFire Escape Hatch Works\n• Full replacement of two fire escape hatches, including new ladder access, recommissioning, mag lock systems, and integration with the fire alarm.\n• Provision of all installation, commissioning, and third party accredited certification required to demonstrate compliance with the Employer’s Requirements, manufacturer specifications, and applicable fire safety standards.\n• Coordination with the Employer’s appointed fire engineer to facilitate review and any required update to the building’s fire strategy.\nTerrace Works\n• Lifting, cleaning, and re setting of granite edging stones on the 4th floor terrace, including repointing with matching mortar.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis PPS Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "AtkinsRealis support the Department with conducting site visits, technical input and assessment of the tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atkinsrealis.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE20 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135 Anerley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@niblock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:03:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06755b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 108358,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130029.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:03:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAI3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A main contractorcontracted to deliver the work package which comprises of:\nGlazing Repairs\n• Replacement of failed double glazed units in offices, meeting rooms, and circulation areas.\n• Associated repairs to ensure the functionality and air tightness of all windows included in scope.\nFire Escape Hatch Works\n• Full replacement of two fire escape hatches, including new ladder access, recommissioning, mag lock systems, and integration with the fire alarm.\n• Provision of all installation, commissioning, and third party accredited certification required to demonstrate compliance with the Employer’s Requirements, manufacturer specifications, and applicable fire safety standards.\n• Coordination with the Employer’s appointed fire engineer to facilitate review and any required update to the building’s fire strategy.\nTerrace Works\n• Lifting, cleaning, and re setting of granite edging stones on the 4th floor terrace, including repointing with matching mortar.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis PPS Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "AtkinsRealis support the Department with conducting site visits, technical input and assessment of the tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atkinsrealis.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE20 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135 Anerley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@niblock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079775-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-21T10:24:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06755b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TRAI3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A main contractorcontracted to deliver the work package which comprises of:\nGlazing Repairs\n• Replacement of failed double glazed units in offices, meeting rooms, and circulation areas.\n• Associated repairs to ensure the functionality and air tightness of all windows included in scope.\nFire Escape Hatch Works\n• Full replacement of two fire escape hatches, including new ladder access, recommissioning, mag lock systems, and integration with the fire alarm.\n• Provision of all installation, commissioning, and third party accredited certification required to demonstrate compliance with the Employer’s Requirements, manufacturer specifications, and applicable fire safety standards.\n• Coordination with the Employer’s appointed fire engineer to facilitate review and any required update to the building’s fire strategy.\nTerrace Works\n• Lifting, cleaning, and re setting of granite edging stones on the 4th floor terrace, including repointing with matching mortar.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02236832",
"name": "AtkinsRéalis PPS Limited",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom, Surrey",
"postalCode": "KT18 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woodcote Grove, Ashley Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02236832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "AtkinsRealis support the Department with conducting site visits, technical input and assessment of the tenders.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@atkinsrealis.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633825",
"name": "Niblock (Builders) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE20 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "135 Anerley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633825",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@niblock.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108358,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130029.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-21303",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21303",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "079775-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079775-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T10:24:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029079-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-30T13:17:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06755b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRAI3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-30T13:17:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A main contractor is required to deliver the work package which comprises of:\nGlazing Repairs\n•\tReplacement of failed double glazed units in offices, meeting rooms, and circulation areas.\n•\tAssociated repairs to ensure the functionality and air tightness of all windows included in scope.\nFire Escape Hatch Works\n•\tFull replacement of two fire escape hatches, including new ladder access, recommissioning, mag lock systems, and integration with the fire alarm.\n•\tProvision of all installation, commissioning, and third party accredited certification required to demonstrate compliance with the Employer’s Requirements, manufacturer specifications, and applicable fire safety standards.\n•\tCoordination with the Employer’s appointed fire engineer to facilitate review and any required update to the building’s fire strategy.\nTerrace Works\n•\tLifting, cleaning, and re setting of granite edging stones on the 4th floor terrace, including repointing with matching mortar.\nThe provisional timetable for this procurement is:\nW/C 30th March 2026 - Issue tender documents\nWed 8th April 2026 - Site visits\nFri 10th April 2026 - Deadline for clarification questions from tenderers\n12:00 noon Mon 27th April 2026 - Deadline for tender responses\n27th April – 5th June 2026 - Evaluation of tenders\nw/c 8th June 2026 - Contract award\nJune/July 2026 - Contractor mobilisation and validations\nMon 27th July 2026 - Construction start date\nFri 11th September 2026 – Completion\n1. Register for a Jaggaer account: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\n2. Once you have a Jaggaer account, click through to: itt_3075 - IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026\n3. Book a site visit at the IMO, 4 Albert Embankment, SE1 7SR by emailing Zack.Warne@atkinsrealis.com ccAlex.Barnes@atkinsrealis.com and Elaine.Teoh@dft.gov.uk - please indicate dates and two hour slots in which you will be available to attend.\n4. With the exception of arranging site visits, please use the messaging function on the Jaggaer Portal for all other queries. Please note that the Portal sends automated notifications to alert suppliers of new messages. These will come from noreply@jaggaer.com and may appear in your Junk folder.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender returns to be uploaded into Jaggaer portal (where the ITT is to be downloaded from)\nRegister for a Jaggaer account: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028014-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T14:41:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06755b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRAI3015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "44221100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Windows"
},
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "IMO Fabric Repairs Package 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 72000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86400
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A main contractor is required to deliver the work package which comprises of:\n- Replacement of two Fire Escape Hatches\n- Replacement of two Escape Ladders\n- Replacement of ten Glazing units \n- Repointing of roof terrace",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dftc.procurement@dft.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028014-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028014-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T14:41:12Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "A main contractor is required to deliver the work package which comprises of:\n- Replacement of two Fire Escape Hatches\n- Replacement of two Escape Ladders\n- Replacement of ten Glazing units \n- Repointing of roof terrace\nThe provisional timetable for this procurement is:\nw/c 30 March – Tender goes live\nw/c 8 April – Site Visits\nNoon on Monday 27 April 2026 – Tender deadline\nw/c 8 June – DfT Issue of intention to award\nw/c 15 June – Contract Award\n27 July – 11 September 2026 – Works on site, London\nIf you are interested in this opportunity please inform Elaine.Teoh@dft.gov.uk and register for a Jaggaer account: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nThe tender documents will be issued via Jaggaer.\nA further Notice will be published once the tender goes live. The notice will confirm site visit dates, instructions of how to book onto a visit and the process for clarification questions."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}