Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This engagement provides independent strategic review and assessment services relating to DEFRA’s digital leadership, service transformation approach, strategy and operating model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067533 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027953-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 13:47:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027953-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:47:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067533",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165662",
"name": "Chiltern House Capital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Strategic Review Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This engagement provides independent strategic review and assessment services relating to DEFRA’s digital leadership, service transformation approach, strategy and operating model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165662",
"name": "Chiltern House Capital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikedpotter@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Strategic Review Services",
"value": {
"amount": 21600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To complete any outstanding deliverables"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:47:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:47:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067533",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165662",
"name": "Chiltern House Capital Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33618",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Strategic Review Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This engagement provides independent strategic review and assessment services relating to DEFRA’s digital leadership, service transformation approach, strategy and operating model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "defra.helpline@defra.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03459335577"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165662",
"name": "Chiltern House Capital Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mikedpotter@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Strategic Review Services",
"value": {
"amount": 21600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To complete any outstanding deliverables"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:47:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}