Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Henrietta Barnett School is a grammar school with academy status for girls, located in Hampstead Garden Suburb, North West London, in the Borough of Barnet. The school is highly regarded, frequently ranked among the top state schools in the country and have an exemplary local and national reputation for academic excellence. It is situated within a Grade II* listed building designed by Sir Edwin Lutyens. The School's current cleaning contract is outsourced to one supplier and is coming to the end of the present contract term. The new contract will start on 24th August 2026 and will be awarded as a three-year contract, with the option to extend for two years (on a +1year, +1year basis). The School requires a suitably qualified cleaning services provider to manage and provide flexible and best value cleaning services across the School's site, with a proactive approach to service development and innovation to maintain the high standards required over the length of the contract. The service required will involve a comprehensive school term time cleaning service, including routine and non-routine internal cleaning plus some specific external cleaning and periodic/non term cleaning. The contractor will also provide caretaking services, the importance of which should not be underestimated.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063195-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 12:27:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027833-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063195-2026 |
| 26 Mar 2026 | tender | 027833-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T13:27:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1396095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1675314
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend on a +1year, +1year basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:27:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Award of School Cleaning Services Contract for The Henrietta Barnett School, North London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Henrietta Barnett School is a grammar school with academy status for girls, located in Hampstead Garden Suburb, North West London, in the Borough of Barnet. The school is highly regarded, frequently ranked among the top state schools in the country and have an exemplary local and national reputation for academic excellence. It is situated within a Grade II* listed building designed by Sir Edwin Lutyens.\nThe School's current cleaning contract is outsourced to one supplier and is coming to the end of the present contract term. The new contract will start on 24th August 2026 and will be awarded as a three-year contract, with the option to extend for two years (on a +1year, +1year basis).\nThe School requires a suitably qualified cleaning services provider to manage and provide flexible and best value cleaning services across the School's site, with a proactive approach to service development and innovation to maintain the high standards required over the length of the contract.\nThe service required will involve a comprehensive school term time cleaning service, including routine and non-routine internal cleaning plus some specific external cleaning and periodic/non term cleaning. The contractor will also provide caretaking services, the importance of which should not be underestimated.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Henrietta Barnett School, Central Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07992842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hbschool.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQN-4515-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07723278",
"name": "PANACHE CREATIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Midway House Herrick Way, Staverton Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07723278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Panache Consultants, as Cleaning Services Consultants, are supporting the School with the facilitation of this tender exercise, as a supporting role only.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gailheath@panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBH-9519-QWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atlasfm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02633080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063195-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-06T13:27:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 1396095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1675314
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend on a +1year, +1year basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063195-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063195-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T13:27:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Award of School Cleaning Services Contract for The Henrietta Barnett School, North London",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Henrietta Barnett School is a grammar school with academy status for girls, located in Hampstead Garden Suburb, North West London, in the Borough of Barnet. The school is highly regarded, frequently ranked among the top state schools in the country and have an exemplary local and national reputation for academic excellence. It is situated within a Grade II* listed building designed by Sir Edwin Lutyens.\nThe School's current cleaning contract is outsourced to one supplier and is coming to the end of the present contract term. The new contract will start on 24th August 2026 and will be awarded as a three-year contract, with the option to extend for two years (on a +1year, +1year basis).\nThe School requires a suitably qualified cleaning services provider to manage and provide flexible and best value cleaning services across the School's site, with a proactive approach to service development and innovation to maintain the high standards required over the length of the contract.\nThe service required will involve a comprehensive school term time cleaning service, including routine and non-routine internal cleaning plus some specific external cleaning and periodic/non term cleaning. The contractor will also provide caretaking services, the importance of which should not be underestimated.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Henrietta Barnett School, Central Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07992842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hbschool.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQN-4515-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07723278",
"name": "PANACHE CREATIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Midway House Herrick Way, Staverton Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07723278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Panache Consultants, as Cleaning Services Consultants, are supporting the School with the facilitation of this tender exercise, as a supporting role only.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gailheath@panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBH-9519-QWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02633080",
"name": "ATLAS FM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Datchet",
"postalCode": "SL3 9JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riding Court House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atlasfm.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02633080",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@atlasfm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLWV-7133-QDBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027833-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T11:42:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674e7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "A minimum of 5 candidates (or less, in the event less than 5 meet the minimum criteria) and a maximum of 10 candidates, will progress to Stage 2.",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "School Cleaning Services for The Henrietta Barnett School, North London",
"value": {
"amount": 1350000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1620000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/cqpuvgr9uaw0d79cg8767/AEEBIilecmIxqIa8n-XaU_E?rlkey=9atby6eq79ra8fvupnoa6yh1r&st=vr7xvc56&dl=0",
"description": "Interested parties are to complete a Procurement Specific Questionnaire, which can be accessed via the Dropbox link provided in the Find A Tender advert. \nIf you have any queries, please contact:\ngail@panacheconsultancy.co.uk; or phil@panacheconsultancy.co.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "027833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T11:42:34Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The procurement process follows a two stage 'Competitive Flexible' approach, beginning with a Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) stage followed by an Invitation to Tender (ITT) stage after shortlisting. All award criteria will be provided in the tender\ndocuments."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Henrietta Barnett School is a grammar school with academy status for girls, located in Hampstead Garden Suburb, North West London, in the Borough of Barnet. The school is highly regarded, frequently ranked among the top state schools in the country and have an exemplary local and national reputation for academic excellence. It is situated within a Grade II* listed building designed by Sir Edwin Lutyens.\nThe School's current cleaning contract is outsourced to one supplier and is coming to the end of the present contract term. The new contract will start on 24th August 2026 and will be awarded as a three-year contract, with the option to extend for two years (on a +1year, +1year basis).\nThe School requires a suitably qualified cleaning services provider to manage and provide flexible and best value cleaning services across the School's site, with a proactive approach to service development and innovation to maintain the high standards required over the length of the contract.\nThe service required will involve a comprehensive school term time cleaning service, including routine and non-routine internal cleaning plus some specific external cleaning and periodic/non term cleaning. The contractor will also provide caretaking services, the importance of which should not be underestimated. \nCurrent contract value is approx £270k per annum. \nTUPE will apply.",
"riskDetails": "Contract performance is managed via KPIs and these will be negotiated further post award.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submission instructions are included in the PSQ; all completed PSQ submissions are to be sent to gail@panacheconsultancy.co.uk by the deadline of 20.04.2026 at 12:00 hrs (noon).\nhttps://www.panacheconsultancy.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-04-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07992842",
"name": "THE HENRIETTA BARNETT SCHOOL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 7BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Henrietta Barnett School, Central Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07992842",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hbschool.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQN-4515-JJTZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07723278",
"name": "PANACHE CREATIVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 6TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Midway House Herrick Way, Staverton Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07723278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Panache Consultants, as Cleaning Services Consultants, are supporting the School with the facilitation of this tender exercise, as a supporting role only.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gailheath@panacheconsultancy.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBH-9519-QWJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}