Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EXETER →
1x Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter, LV system and control, functions demonstrated, fuel cell operation confirmed. 1x Hydrogen storage system, one Hydrogen, cylinder, frame, mounted with fuel management components. Includes site visit to assist with commissioning and leak testing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 10:38:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027769-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:38:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel cells"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11059491",
"name": "ELECTRA COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE261617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1x Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter, LV system and control, functions demonstrated, fuel cell operation confirmed.\n1x Hydrogen storage system, one Hydrogen, cylinder, frame, mounted with fuel management components. Includes site visit to assist with commissioning and leak testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447788103466"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11059491",
"name": "ELECTRA COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 1QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11059491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@electratrucks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQY-2593-DNHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:38:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:38:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31122100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuel cells"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11059491",
"name": "ELECTRA COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UE261617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1x Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter, LV system and control, functions demonstrated, fuel cell operation confirmed.\n1x Hydrogen storage system, one Hydrogen, cylinder, frame, mounted with fuel management components. Includes site visit to assist with commissioning and leak testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000653",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EXETER",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House, Queens Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000653",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melanie Cox",
"email": "m.cox2@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+447788103466"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11059491",
"name": "ELECTRA COMMERCIAL VEHICLES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighouse",
"postalCode": "HD6 1QF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Warehouse"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11059491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@electratrucks.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLQY-2593-DNHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fuel cell module with DC-DC converter",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:38:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}