Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027740-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 10:24:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027740-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178532",
"name": "T-SQUARED Validair"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service (NWLPS) provided procurement service to the authority.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178532",
"name": "T-SQUARED Validair",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester- le- Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunns 4, Bowes Business Park Bowes Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsquared.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tsquared.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 63750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027740-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85149000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pharmacy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178532",
"name": "T-SQUARED Validair"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674b0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Validation of new pharmacy Aseptic Unit at The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"name": "The Royal Marsden NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW3 6JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.royalmarsden.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLT-9823-WVCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "North West London Procurement Service (NWLPS) provided procurement service to the authority.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clcht.nwlicsps-sourcing-fm@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178532",
"name": "T-SQUARED Validair",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester- le- Street",
"postalCode": "DH3 4AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunns 4, Bowes Business Park Bowes Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tsquared.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@tsquared.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Validation of Pharmacy Aseptic Unit",
"value": {
"amount": 63750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027740-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027740-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T10:24:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}