Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring via CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 under LOT 3 Cloud Support
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0674a2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027709-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:57:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027709-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:57:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring via CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 under LOT 3 Cloud Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.baker@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Holder",
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0203 697 5800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 33662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:57:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:57:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0674a2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA17459",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring via CCS Framework G-Cloud 14 RM1557.14 under LOT 3 Cloud Support",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"name": "Hartlepool College of Further Education",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hartlepool",
"postalCode": "TS24 7NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stockton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hartlepoolfe.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYRB-9815-YDNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.baker@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jisc.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Holder",
"email": "bid.support@jisc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0203 697 5800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hartlepool College of Further Education - Call off Contract for Cyber Security Threat Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 33662,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40394.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (1 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027709-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027709-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:57:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}