← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System (PS0345A/26)

Buyer: Swansea Bay University Health Board →

BuyerSwansea Bay University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Sept 2026

What is being bought

This is a 12-month maintenance contract for the Kelsius Temperature Monitoring System located across the Pathology 4 hospital sites of Swansea Bay University Health Board (incl POW). The system monitors all fridges, freezers, and incubators across Laboratory Medicine, Histology, Blood Transfusion, and Mortuary, recording temperatures at 5-minute intervals with alerts for deviations. Sensors/probes are calibrated annually to UKAS standard 17025:2017 to maintain ISO 15189:2022 compliance. Ongoing maintenance ensures equipment reliability, patient safety, regulatory compliance, and uninterrupted service delivery, including MHRA cold chain compliance for blood transfusion, with the system reliably in place since 2009 and inspected by MHRA and UKAS assessors.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System

Statusactive
Value£37,520

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067494
Latest release ID082741-2026
Latest release timestampTue Sep 01 2026 13:55:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Sept 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate082741-2026
13 Apr 2026award, contract033368-2026
26 Mar 2026award, contract027686-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "082741-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T14:55:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067494",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
    "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
          "name": "Kelsius Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS0345A/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System (PS0345A/26)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a 12-month maintenance contract for the Kelsius Temperature Monitoring System located across the Pathology 4 hospital sites of Swansea Bay University Health Board (incl POW). The system monitors all fridges, freezers, and incubators across Laboratory Medicine, Histology, Blood Transfusion, and Mortuary, recording temperatures at 5-minute intervals with alerts for deviations. Sensors/probes are calibrated annually to UKAS standard 17025:2017 to maintain ISO 15189:2022 compliance. Ongoing maintenance ensures equipment reliability, patient safety, regulatory compliance, and uninterrupted service delivery, including MHRA cold chain compliance for blood transfusion, with the system reliably in place since 2009 and inspected by MHRA and UKAS assessors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
      "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway Baglan Energy Park Baglan"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heol Billingsley",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
      "name": "Kelsius Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Ireland",
        "postalCode": "F92AF8N",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Kelsius, Unit 2, Ballyconnell Industrial Estate, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal  "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWM-3219-CJVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.pigot@kelsius.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37519.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45023.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082741-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082741-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:55:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082741-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "082741-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-01T14:55:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067494",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
    "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
          "name": "Kelsius Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS0345A/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System (PS0345A/26)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a 12-month maintenance contract for the Kelsius Temperature Monitoring System located across the Pathology 4 hospital sites of Swansea Bay University Health Board (incl POW). The system monitors all fridges, freezers, and incubators across Laboratory Medicine, Histology, Blood Transfusion, and Mortuary, recording temperatures at 5-minute intervals with alerts for deviations. Sensors/probes are calibrated annually to UKAS standard 17025:2017 to maintain ISO 15189:2022 compliance. Ongoing maintenance ensures equipment reliability, patient safety, regulatory compliance, and uninterrupted service delivery, including MHRA cold chain compliance for blood transfusion, with the system reliably in place since 2009 and inspected by MHRA and UKAS assessors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
      "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board ",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway Baglan Energy Park Baglan"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Heol Billingsley",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Lead",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
      "name": "Kelsius Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Ireland",
        "postalCode": "F92AF8N",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Kelsius, Unit 2, Ballyconnell Industrial Estate, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal  "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWM-3219-CJVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.pigot@kelsius.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37519.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45023.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "082741-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082741-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:55:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Apr 2026 · 033368-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033368-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-13T15:23:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067494",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
          "name": "Kelsius Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS0345A/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a 12-month maintenance contract for the Kelsius Temperature Monitoring System located across the Pathology 4 hospital sites of Swansea Bay University Health Board (incl POW). The system monitors all fridges, freezers, and incubators across Laboratory Medicine, Histology, Blood Transfusion, and Mortuary, recording temperatures at 5-minute intervals with alerts for deviations. Sensors/probes are calibrated annually to UKAS standard 17025:2017 to maintain ISO 15189:2022 compliance. Ongoing maintenance ensures equipment reliability, patient safety, regulatory compliance, and uninterrupted service delivery, including MHRA cold chain compliance for blood transfusion, with the system reliably in place since 2009 and inspected by MHRA and UKAS assessors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
      "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
      "name": "Kelsius Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Ireland",
        "postalCode": "F92AF8N",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Kelsius, Unit 2, Ballyconnell Industrial Estate, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal  "
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWM-3219-CJVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.pigot@kelsius.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37519.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45023.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033368-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033368-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-13T15:23:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Mar 2026 · 027686-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027686-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-26T09:39:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067494",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL18",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37519.67,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 45023.6
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027686-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027686-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:39:01Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
          "name": "Kelsius Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PS0345A/26",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "(Maintenance of) Temperature Monitoring System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This is a 12-month maintenance contract for the Kelsius Temperature Monitoring System located across the Pathology 4 hospital sites of Swansea Bay University Health Board (incl POW). The system monitors all fridges, freezers, and incubators across Laboratory Medicine, Histology, Blood Transfusion, and Mortuary, recording temperatures at 5-minute intervals with alerts for deviations. Sensors/probes are calibrated annually to UKAS standard 17025:2017 to maintain ISO 15189:2022 compliance. Ongoing maintenance ensures equipment reliability, patient safety, regulatory compliance, and uninterrupted service delivery, including MHRA cold chain compliance for blood transfusion, with the system reliably in place since 2009 and inspected by MHRA and UKAS assessors.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
      "name": "Swansea Bay University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL17",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Port Talbot",
        "postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Talbot Gateway, Baglan Energy Park, Baglan,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mohammad Usman Jaura",
        "email": "mohammad.jaura@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+442921501389"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPWM-3219-CJVT",
      "name": "Kelsius Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "IE",
        "country": "IE",
        "locality": "Ireland ",
        "postalCode": "F92 AF8N",
        "countryName": "Ireland",
        "streetAddress": "Kelsius, Unit 2, Ballyconnell Industrial Estate, Falcarragh, Co. Donegal"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPWM-3219-CJVT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "billy.pigot@kelsius.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}