Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Bath and North East Somerset Council ("the Council") wishes to establish a single contract for the provision of for the provision of an Ice Cream Concession adjacent to the Royal Victoria Park Play Area, Bath.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067486 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027657-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 09:17:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027657-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:17:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178513",
"name": "Bristol Ice Cream Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Victoria Park Play Area Ice Cream Van Concession",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset Council (\"the Council\") wishes to establish a single contract for the provision of for the provision of an Ice Cream Concession adjacent to the Royal Victoria Park Play Area, Bath.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178513",
"name": "Bristol Ice Cream Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 The Causeway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicololicata87@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal Victoria Park Play Area Ice Cream Van Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:17:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027657-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T09:17:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067486",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178513",
"name": "Bristol Ice Cream Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN797864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Royal Victoria Park Play Area Ice Cream Van Concession",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bath and North East Somerset Council (\"the Council\") wishes to establish a single contract for the provision of for the provision of an Ice Cream Concession adjacent to the Royal Victoria Park Play Area, Bath.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178513",
"name": "Bristol Ice Cream Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chippenham",
"postalCode": "SN15 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 The Causeway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Nicololicata87@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Royal Victoria Park Play Area Ice Cream Van Concession",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027657-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027657-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T09:17:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}