← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SWORD Service Level Agreement

Buyer: Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council →

BuyerSefton Metropolitan Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2026

What is being bought

SWORD Service Level Agreement 2026 - 2027

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

SWORD Service Level Agreement

Statusactive
Value£27,713

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06743a
Latest release ID027523-2026
Latest release timestampWed Mar 25 2026 16:36:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2026award, contract027523-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027523-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T16:36:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06743a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
    "name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD73",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33297",
          "name": "WSP UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810955",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SWORD Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SWORD Service Level Agreement 2026 - 2027",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
      "name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bootle",
        "postalCode": "L20 7AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33297",
      "name": "WSP UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsp.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SWORD Service Level Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27713,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33255.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027523-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027523-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:36:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2026 · 027523-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027523-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-25T16:36:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06743a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
    "name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD73",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-33297",
          "name": "WSP UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN810955",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "SWORD Service Level Agreement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "SWORD Service Level Agreement 2026 - 2027",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
      "name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bootle",
        "postalCode": "L20 7AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-33297",
      "name": "WSP UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wsp.com/en-gb",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "SWORD Service Level Agreement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27713,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 33255.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "027523-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027523-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-25T16:36:52Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}