Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
This procurement is to find a supplier to provide innovative analysis of the economic and social value of Nest operating under different models of governance and control. The work would consider Nest in its current form, and how value could be enhanced by moving to an alternative corporate model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067414 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027444-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 15:34:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027444-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T15:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-040 (PA2023) Econ Value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is to find a supplier to provide innovative analysis of the economic and social value of Nest operating under different models of governance and control. The work would consider Nest in its current form, and how value could be enhanced by moving to an alternative corporate model.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frontier-economics.com/uk/en/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "energy.tenders@frontier-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVM-5798-BHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:34:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T15:34:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067414",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067414",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TEN-2526-040 (PA2023) Econ Value",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is to find a supplier to provide innovative analysis of the economic and social value of Nest operating under different models of governance and control. The work would consider Nest in its current form, and how value could be enhanced by moving to an alternative corporate model.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03752719",
"name": "FRONTIER ECONOMICS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worship Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.frontier-economics.com/uk/en/home/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03752719",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "energy.tenders@frontier-economics.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVM-5798-BHTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T15:34:17Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}