Lot 1
No lot description published.
North Tyneside Council requires a short-term solution to ensure the maintenance and management of the legacy system 'Keystone'. North Tyneside Council requires a packaging and runtime abstraction layer that isolates and encapsulates application dependencies so they can operate unchanged on newer operating systems or cloud environments where they otherwise would fail or be unsupported.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673c4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 15:06:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037731-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027276-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Keystone Application Isolation Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council requires a short-term solution to ensure the maintenance and management of the legacy system 'Keystone'. North Tyneside Council requires a packaging and runtime abstraction layer that isolates and encapsulates application dependencies so they can operate unchanged on newer operating systems or cloud environments where they otherwise would fail or be unsupported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Ariel Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloudhouse.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07360219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "management@cloudhouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCD-1472-LTQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T16:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:06:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Legacy Keystone Application Isolation Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council requires a short-term solution to ensure the maintenance and management of the legacy system 'Keystone'. North Tyneside Council requires a packaging and runtime abstraction layer that isolates and encapsulates application dependencies so they can operate unchanged on newer operating systems or cloud environments where they otherwise would fail or be unsupported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Ariel Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloudhouse.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07360219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "management@cloudhouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCD-1472-LTQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25740
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T16:06:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027276-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:16:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 21450,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25740
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027276-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027276-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:16:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026307",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Legacy Keystone Application Isolation Asset Management",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North Tyneside Council requires a short-term solution to ensure the maintenance and management of the legacy system 'Keystone'. North Tyneside Council requires a packaging and runtime abstraction layer that isolates and encapsulates application dependencies so they can operate unchanged on newer operating systems or cloud environments where they otherwise would fail or be unsupported.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"name": "North Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Tyneside",
"postalCode": "NE27 0BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBQ-4733-WWLW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bailey.spray@northtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07360219",
"name": "CLOUDHOUSE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Ariel Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cloudhouse.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07360219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "management@cloudhouse.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXCD-1472-LTQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}