Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service and maintenance contract for the fire and intruder alarm systems on the CGTC MIC Braintree site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0673c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027270-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027270-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0025BMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire and Intruder Alarm Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance contract for the fire and intruder alarm systems on the CGTC MIC Braintree site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury On Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adt.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01161045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BTS-EMEA-BID-SUPPORT@jci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDD-5963-DCNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82341.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027270-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:05:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0673c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "50711000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0025BMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire and Intruder Alarm Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and maintenance contract for the fire and intruder alarm systems on the CGTC MIC Braintree site.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01161045",
"name": "ADT FIRE AND SECURITY PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunbury On Thames",
"postalCode": "TW16 5DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Security House The Summit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.adt.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01161045",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BTS-EMEA-BID-SUPPORT@jci.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDD-5963-DCNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82341.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027270-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027270-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:05:37Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}