Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hosting and Maintenance of North Hertfordshire District Council Website.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067393 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027188-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 10:26:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027188-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T10:26:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08380547",
"name": "ZODIAC MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC1111218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Hertfordshire District Council Website Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance of North Hertfordshire District Council Website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christine.crofts@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08380547",
"name": "ZODIAC MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zodiacmedia.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08380547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zodiacmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North Hertfordshire District Council Website Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 42120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50544
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T10:26:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027188-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T10:26:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067393",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08380547",
"name": "ZODIAC MEDIA LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHDC1111218",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "North Hertfordshire District Council Website Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hosting and Maintenance of North Hertfordshire District Council Website.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"name": "North Hertfordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 3JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Gernon Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDWC-9574-WBPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christine.crofts@north-herts.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08380547",
"name": "ZODIAC MEDIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.zodiacmedia.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08380547",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@zodiacmedia.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPY-9622-QMRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "North Hertfordshire District Council Website Procurement",
"value": {
"amount": 42120,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50544
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027188-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027188-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T10:26:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}