Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
ward without Competition through CCS Framework Technology Services 4 RM6190, Lot 2 Development of a digital tool tool provide information to Local Authorities and Heat Network Developers in England to help understand heat network zoning policy and consume zone data.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06735a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050555-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 28 2026 22:20:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 May 2026 | award, contract | 050555-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027079-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T23:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPX Impact Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heat Zoning Core Digital Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "ward without Competition through CCS Framework Technology Services 4 RM6190, Lot 2\nDevelopment of a digital tool tool provide information to Local Authorities and Heat Network Developers in England to help understand heat network zoning policy and consume zone data.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurements@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPX Impact Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@tpximpact.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2699429,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3239314
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T23:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are included in the contract but out of scope for publishing as below threshold of £5million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "050555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T23:20:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPX Impact Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Heat Zoning Core Digital Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "ward without Competition through CCS Framework Technology Services 4 RM6190, Lot 2\nDevelopment of a digital tool tool provide information to Local Authorities and Heat Network Developers in England to help understand heat network zoning policy and consume zone data.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurements@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPX Impact Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@tpximpact.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2699429,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3239314
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend term"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T23:20:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are included in the contract but out of scope for publishing as below threshold of £5million including VAT"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "027079-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T22:09:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 2699428,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3239314
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027079-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027079-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T22:09:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPXIMPACT LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06735a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Heat Zoning Core Digital Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Award without Competition through CCS Framework Technology Services 4 RM6190, Lot 2\nDevelopment of a digital tool tool provide information to Local Authorities and Heat Network Developers in England to help understand heat network zoning policy and consume zone data. It is part of a wider DESNZ policy on Heat Networks and Zones.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ddatprocurements@ics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06472420",
"name": "TPXIMPACT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Whitechapel Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tpximpact.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06472420",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@tpximpact.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCML-5623-RDGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eac3",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}