Lot 1
No lot description published.
Barnabas House provides 11 units of high-intensity supported accommodation for adults experiencing multiple disadvantage-homelessness, trauma, substance use, mental ill-health, and offending histories. The service operates using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, offering intensive key-work, risk management, tenancy sustainment, and progression support. Barnabas House is one of the few Complex Needs services in the area and is critical to flow across the homelessness system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06733c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027028-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:54:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027028-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06733c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Adults High Intensity Supported Accommodation (Barnabas House)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barnabas House provides 11 units of high-intensity supported accommodation for adults experiencing multiple disadvantage-homelessness, trauma, substance use, mental ill-health, and offending histories. The service operates using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, offering intensive key-work, risk management, tenancy sustainment, and progression support. \nBarnabas House is one of the few Complex Needs services in the area and is critical to flow across the homelessness system.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 205326,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:54:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027028-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:54:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06733c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Adults High Intensity Supported Accommodation (Barnabas House)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Barnabas House provides 11 units of high-intensity supported accommodation for adults experiencing multiple disadvantage-homelessness, trauma, substance use, mental ill-health, and offending histories. The service operates using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, offering intensive key-work, risk management, tenancy sustainment, and progression support. \nBarnabas House is one of the few Complex Needs services in the area and is critical to flow across the homelessness system.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 205326,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205326
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027028-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027028-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:54:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}