Lot 1
No lot description published.
Peter House provides specialist supported accommodation for adults with offending histories who are at high risk of homelessness, reoffending and unsafe accommodation placements. Support is delivered using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, with structured risk management, tenancy sustainment, progression planning, and close coordination with probation, courts, substance-misuse treatment and mental-health services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067337 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027023-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:49:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027023-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027023-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067337",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Criminal Justice Supported Accommodation (Peter House Drake House)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peter House provides specialist supported accommodation for adults with offending histories who are at high risk of homelessness, reoffending and unsafe accommodation placements. Support is delivered using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, with structured risk management, tenancy sustainment, progression planning, and close coordination with probation, courts, substance-misuse treatment and mental-health services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86076,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86076
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027023-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027023-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027023-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:49:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067337",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN804309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "B&NES: Homelessness Prevention: Criminal Justice Supported Accommodation (Peter House Drake House)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Peter House provides specialist supported accommodation for adults with offending histories who are at high risk of homelessness, reoffending and unsafe accommodation placements. Support is delivered using Psychologically Informed Environment (PIE) and Trauma-Informed Care (TIC) approaches, with structured risk management, tenancy sustainment, progression planning, and close coordination with probation, courts, substance-misuse treatment and mental-health services",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11791952",
"name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.julianhouse.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11791952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@julianhouse.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86076,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86076
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027023-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027023-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:49:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}