Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →
The existing water tank and booster pumps require immediate replacement due to a system failure, as highlighted in a recent insurance compliance report. The report explicitly stated that the system is beyond repair due to multiple leaks and must be replaced to ensure compliance with building regulations concerning water storage and safety, including legionella control. The scope of work also encompasses the installation of a new steel access door, which is necessary as the current access is limited to a small hatch.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067331 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027009-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 16:37:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027009-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:37:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067331",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1-80 Gooch House- Tank Room Installation plus emergency replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The existing water tank and booster pumps require immediate replacement due to a system failure, as highlighted in a recent insurance compliance report. The report explicitly stated that the system is beyond repair due to multiple leaks and must be replaced to ensure compliance with building regulations concerning water storage and safety, including legionella control. The scope of work also encompasses the installation of a new steel access door, which is necessary as the current access is limited to a small hatch.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stevens ",
"email": "Gary.Stevens@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping, United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "CM16 6LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Poplars, Epping Road, North Weald, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08214707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@tdk-mes-london.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1-80 Gooch House- Tank Room Installation plus emergency replacement works",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:37:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027009-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T16:37:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067331",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "1-80 Gooch House- Tank Room Installation plus emergency replacement works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The existing water tank and booster pumps require immediate replacement due to a system failure, as highlighted in a recent insurance compliance report. The report explicitly stated that the system is beyond repair due to multiple leaks and must be replaced to ensure compliance with building regulations concerning water storage and safety, including legionella control. The scope of work also encompasses the installation of a new steel access door, which is necessary as the current access is limited to a small hatch.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"name": "London Borough of Hackney",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hackney",
"postalCode": "E8 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZC-5592-DDDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Stevens ",
"email": "Gary.Stevens@hackney.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2083563000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08214707",
"name": "TDK Mechanical Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping, United Kingdom",
"postalCode": "CM16 6LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Poplars, Epping Road, North Weald, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08214707",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jade@tdk-mes-london.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1-80 Gooch House- Tank Room Installation plus emergency replacement works",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027009-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027009-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T16:37:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}