Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement Internal reline of both cremators at Hereford Crematorium
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026921-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 15:08:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026921-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026903-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:08:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for crematoriums"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement\nInternal reline of both cremators at Hereford Crematorium",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.facultatieve-technologies.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@facultatieve-technologies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96508.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:08:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026921-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T15:08:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for crematoriums"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement\nInternal reline of both cremators at Hereford Crematorium",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.facultatieve-technologies.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@facultatieve-technologies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96508.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026921-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026921-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T15:08:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026903-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-24T14:56:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for crematoriums"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 80424,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96508.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026903-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026903-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:56:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672f4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Property Services Estate Capital Building Improvement Programme 2025/28- Cremator Hearth Replacement\nInternal reline of both cremators at Hereford Crematorium",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00633222",
"name": "FACULTATIEVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.facultatieve-technologies.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00633222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@facultatieve-technologies.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}