Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gedling Borough Council →
Internal exemption from contract procedure rules applied for a contract for an employment land need study to inform the Gedling Local Development Plan, awarded for specialist or unique knowledge/skills available from an organisation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026888-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 14:48:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026888-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026888-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:48:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02778116",
"name": "NATHANIEL LICHFIELD & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON005439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Need Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal exemption from contract procedure rules applied for a contract for an employment land need study to inform the Gedling Local Development Plan, awarded for specialist or unique knowledge/skills available from an organisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02778116",
"name": "NATHANIEL LICHFIELD & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Minster Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lichfields.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02778116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lichfields.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXB-1352-VPCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "On agreement between both parties and on good performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:48:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026888-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:48:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02778116",
"name": "NATHANIEL LICHFIELD & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON005439",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Employment Land Need Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal exemption from contract procedure rules applied for a contract for an employment land need study to inform the Gedling Local Development Plan, awarded for specialist or unique knowledge/skills available from an organisation",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"name": "Gedling Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Arnold Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG5 6LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre Arnot Hill Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPJ-4745-GRLM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gedling.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02778116",
"name": "NATHANIEL LICHFIELD & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Minster Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lichfields.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02778116",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@lichfields.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXB-1352-VPCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "On agreement between both parties and on good performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026888-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026888-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:48:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-11T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}