Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Enforcement Agent Provider to deliver an on-demand, lawful, safe, and proportionate service for the management and enforcement of Traveller encampments, unauthorised encampments, and other forms of illegal land occupation on Council owned land and within the Highway network, throughout the county of Cambridgeshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064490-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 08:43:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026883-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 064490-2026 |
| 24 Mar 2026 | tender | 026883-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "75242100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-order services"
},
{
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08164787",
"name": "BRYAN LECOCHE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enforcement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Enforcement Agent Provider to deliver an on-demand, lawful, safe, and proportionate service for the management and enforcement of Traveller encampments, unauthorised encampments, and other forms of illegal land occupation on Council owned land and within the Highway network, throughout the county of Cambridgeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08164787",
"name": "BRYAN LECOCHE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eaton Socon",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fenice Court, 4 Phoenix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bryanlecoche.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08164787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "control@bryanlecoche.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGW-8676-ZZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:43:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "75242100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-order services"
},
{
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08164787",
"name": "BRYAN LECOCHE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enforcement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Enforcement Agent Provider to deliver an on-demand, lawful, safe, and proportionate service for the management and enforcement of Traveller encampments, unauthorised encampments, and other forms of illegal land occupation on Council owned land and within the Highway network, throughout the county of Cambridgeshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08164787",
"name": "BRYAN LECOCHE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eaton Socon",
"postalCode": "PE19 8EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fenice Court, 4 Phoenix Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bryanlecoche.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08164787",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "control@bryanlecoche.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGW-8676-ZZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:43:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026883-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T14:43:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672e3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The award carries a total weighting of 100%, this is split between the following sections:\nThe overall weighting for the quality criteria is 50%\nThe overall weighting for the price criteria is 50%\nFor full details please refer to the tender documents, section 15 of the ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "75242100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-order services"
},
{
"id": "75242110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bailiff services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enforcement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026883-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026883-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T14:43:42Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Enforcement Agent Provider to deliver an on-demand, lawful, safe, and proportionate service for the management and enforcement of Traveller encampments, unauthorised encampments, and other forms of illegal land occupation on Council owned land and within the Highway network, throughout the county of Cambridgeshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-13T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All bids must be submitted electronically via the Council's e-tendering portal - ProContract.\nFull details and all associated tender documents can be found here: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=9ac757a1-f126-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Alconbury Weald, Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE28 4YE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Shire Hall Emery Crescent Enterprise Campus,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cambridgeshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVB-3262-VGVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Hastings",
"email": "samantha.hastings@cambridgeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}