Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORBIT GROUP LIMITED →
The purpose is to complete Remedial Works to external walkways, including walkway replacement and fire safety works. Works will consist of the design and replacement of this existing walkway decking with new, design and replacement of the front doors and windows from the flats that lead out on to the walkways with new fire-resistant installations, installation of new fire doors to the escape stair well and general repairs to the existing building, and provide a safe access method in order to remove the wood board floor and any combustible structural material. This is to be replaced with more suitable fire-resistant material. The location is Groocock Court, Gordon Street, Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 6FB
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0672c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026833-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 13:48:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026833-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:48:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Groocock Court Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose is to complete Remedial Works to external walkways, including walkway replacement and fire safety works.\nWorks will consist of the design and replacement of this existing walkway decking with new, design and replacement of the front doors and windows from the flats that lead out on to the walkways with new fire-resistant installations, installation of new fire doors to the escape stair well and general repairs to the existing building, and provide a safe access method in order to remove the wood board floor and any combustible structural material. This is to be replaced with more suitable fire-resistant material.\nThe location is Groocock Court, Gordon Street, Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 6FB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logmoorconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@logmoor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZT-6127-DRJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 379647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:48:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026833-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T13:48:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0672c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Groocock Court Remedial Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose is to complete Remedial Works to external walkways, including walkway replacement and fire safety works.\nWorks will consist of the design and replacement of this existing walkway decking with new, design and replacement of the front doors and windows from the flats that lead out on to the walkways with new fire-resistant installations, installation of new fire doors to the escape stair well and general repairs to the existing building, and provide a safe access method in order to remove the wood board floor and any combustible structural material. This is to be replaced with more suitable fire-resistant material.\nThe location is Groocock Court, Gordon Street, Rothwell, Kettering, Northamptonshire, NN14 6FB",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28503R",
"name": "ORBIT GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV3 2SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garden Court, Harry Weston Road, Binley Business Park, Binley"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28503R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "group.tenders@orbit.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDDL-8571-LDGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236355",
"name": "LOGMOOR LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B30 3JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lifford Hall Lifford Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.logmoorconstruction.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236355",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "duncan@logmoor.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZZT-6127-DRJG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 379647
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026833-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026833-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T13:48:18Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}