Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats. Works required include the following: Baguley Flats (Roofing) • External roofing works o Strip out & preparation o Flat roof renewal o Insulation o Rainwater pipework/gutters • Baguley Flats (Additional) o Replacement of front and rear access communal doors o Window cleaning and repairs o Bin store o External painting and cladding costings o Electrical lighting o Flat fire door installation • Shady Lane o External roofing works o Strip out & preparation o Flat roof renewal o Insulation o Mono pitch roofing o Rainwater pipework/gutters o Cladding removal, replacement & repair: o Staircase coating works
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026491-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 17:10:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026491-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14949314",
"name": "RE:GEN North West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO0946 - Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats.\nWorks required include the following:\nBaguley Flats (Roofing)\n•\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters \n•\tBaguley Flats (Additional)\no\tReplacement of front and rear access communal doors\no\tWindow cleaning and repairs\no\tBin store \no\tExternal painting and cladding costings\no\tElectrical lighting \no\tFlat fire door installation\n•\tShady Lane\no\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tMono pitch roofing\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters\no\tCladding removal, replacement & repair:\no\tStaircase coating works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14949314",
"name": "RE:GEN North West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": " SR3 3BE ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RE:GEN House, 3 Azure Court, Doxford International Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14949314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@regen-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2030000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2436000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress v Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Time In Property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026491-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14949314",
"name": "RE:GEN North West Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO0946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRO0946 - Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of various works at Baguley Blocks of Flats.\nWorks required include the following:\nBaguley Flats (Roofing)\n•\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters \n•\tBaguley Flats (Additional)\no\tReplacement of front and rear access communal doors\no\tWindow cleaning and repairs\no\tBin store \no\tExternal painting and cladding costings\no\tElectrical lighting \no\tFlat fire door installation\n•\tShady Lane\no\tExternal roofing works\no\tStrip out & preparation\no\tFlat roof renewal\no\tInsulation\no\tMono pitch roofing\no\tRainwater pipework/gutters\no\tCladding removal, replacement & repair:\no\tStaircase coating works",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"name": "Your Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "130 Birchwood Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vicky.chekwoti@yourhousinggroup.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447350446521"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14949314",
"name": "RE:GEN North West Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": " SR3 3BE ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RE:GEN House, 3 Azure Court, Doxford International Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14949314",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@regen-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Baguley Blocks of Flats Roofing Refurbishment and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 2030000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2436000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026491-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026491-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T17:10:50Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction - Service",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Defects resolved within 7 days",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Progress v Programme",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Time In Property",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Health and safety",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Customer Complaints",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}