← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027

Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →

BuyerNatural Resources Wales
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

CDN of PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027 Contract.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027

Statusactive
Value£39,469

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0671e4
Latest release ID026464-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 16:38:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026464-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026464-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T16:38:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79416000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public relations services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
          "name": "Working Word Public Relations Limited T/A Working Word Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRWCPNT2026-2027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CDN of PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027 Contract.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
      "name": "Working Word Public Relations Limited T/A Working Word Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 5SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCXD-9623-QWXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.tyte@workingword.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02920455182"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39468.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47362.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026464-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026464-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:38:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026464-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026464-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T16:38:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671e4",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79416000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Public relations services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
          "name": "Working Word Public Relations Limited T/A Working Word Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PRWCPNT2026-2027",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "CDN of PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027 Contract.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCXD-9623-QWXY",
      "name": "Working Word Public Relations Limited T/A Working Word Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 5SF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Sovereign Quay, Havannah Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCXD-9623-QWXY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "daniel.tyte@workingword.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02920455182"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PR, Marketing and Communications Support for Wales Coast Path and National Trails 2026 - 2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39468.74,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 47362.5
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026464-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026464-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:38:28Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00+00:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}