Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bournemouth University →
The direct award for commercial activity for the next two recruitment cycles.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028510-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 12:57:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028510-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026453-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:57:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995040
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:57:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS/JH/594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Student Conversion Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award for commercial activity for the next two recruitment cycles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.rennison@uni-quest.co.uk",
"telephone": "03331500445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028510-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T12:57:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995040
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028510-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028510-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T12:57:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS/JH/594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Student Conversion Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award for commercial activity for the next two recruitment cycles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.rennison@uni-quest.co.uk",
"telephone": "03331500445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026453-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T16:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 995040
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026453-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026453-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T16:24:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AS/JH/594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Student Conversion Partnership",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The direct award for commercial activity for the next two recruitment cycles.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The requirement is time-critical due to the external student admissions cycle which Bournemouth University has no control over.\nThere is a need for urgent intervention to address external pressures and support conversion outcomes within the current cycle. Without implementation within this window, the opportunity to influence outcomes for the forthcoming intake would be lost and could not be recovered.\nThe relevant activity must be implemented ahead of the key admissions engagement period in order to secure conversion for the forthcoming intake. Failure to implement within this window would mean Bournemouth University misses the current recruitment cycle, resulting in an irreversible loss of opportunity to affect conversion outcomes.\nCertain detailed elements of the service delivery methodology and strategic approach will be withheld from publication in accordance with section 94 of the Procurement Act 2023, as their disclosure would prejudice commercial interests.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"name": "Bournemouth University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH12 5BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poole House, Talbot Campus, Fern Barrow"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bournemouth.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRY-5141-LLTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bournemouth.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"name": "Uni-Quest Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Sidney Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCQ 9772 JYZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.rennison@uni-quest.co.uk",
"telephone": "03331500445"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}