Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Fenland District Council →
Garden Waste Sticker Subscription 18 April 2026 to 17 March 2029 Possible extension to 17 March 2031 4 years, 11 months Description of possible extension: Two single year extensions
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0671ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 10:57:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050767-2026 |
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026382-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:57:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"name": "Permiserv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_GWSTICK_180326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garden Waste Subscription Stickers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garden Waste Sticker Subscription\n18 April 2026 to 17 March 2029\nPossible extension to 17 March 2031\n4 years, 11 months\nDescription of possible extension:\nTwo single year extensions",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"name": "Permiserv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 0FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent's Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@permiserv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:57:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T11:57:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"name": "Permiserv Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_GWSTICK_180326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garden Waste Subscription Stickers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garden Waste Sticker Subscription\n18 April 2026 to 17 March 2029\nPossible extension to 17 March 2031\n4 years, 11 months\nDescription of possible extension:\nTwo single year extensions",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"name": "Permiserv Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 0FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent's Yard"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@permiserv.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050767-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050767-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T11:57:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026382-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-23T15:36:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0671ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79823000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Printing and delivery services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garden Waste Bin Subscription Sticker",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two single year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026382-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026382-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:36:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01175435",
"name": "PERMISERV LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-17T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-17T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FEN_GWSTICK_180326",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Garden Waste Subscription Tenders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garden Waste Subscription Stickers \nApprox 23,500\nFor the term of :\n18/03/2026 - 17/03/2029 + 12 Months + 12 Months option\nUnder a targeted procurement.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"name": "Fenland District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "March",
"postalCode": "PE15 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fenland.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGPJ-1712-LJNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@fenland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01175435",
"name": "PERMISERV LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 0FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vincent's Yard"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://permiserv.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01175435",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@permiserv.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRHZ-1914-GDYG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}