← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework

Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →

BuyerNatural Resources Wales
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Apr 2026

What is being bought

UK7 Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad

Awards

Contracts

Contract Details Notice 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework

Statusactive
Value£150,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067155
Latest release ID032611-2026
Latest release timestampThu Apr 09 2026 16:28:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Apr 2026award, contract032611-2026
23 Mar 2026award, contract026241-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T17:28:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067155",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
          "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "8075485",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "UK7 Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gabriella.obrien@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
      "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadfield Law One, Bartholomew Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Details Notice 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032611-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032611-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T17:28:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Apr 2026 · 032611-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T17:28:04+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067155",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
          "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "8075485",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "UK7 Contract Details Notice for 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gabriella.obrien@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
      "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadfield Law One, Bartholomew Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Contract Details Notice 8075485 call off from Parliamentary Framework",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "032611-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032611-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-09T17:28:04+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
23 Mar 2026 · 026241-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026241-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T12:46:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067155",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "8075485 call off from Parliamentary Legal Services 2025-2029",
      "value": {
        "amount": 150000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 180000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026241-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026241-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T12:46:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
          "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "8075485",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "8075485 Call off from Framework - Parliamentary Legal Services 2025-2029",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Call off from Framework - Parliamentary Legal Services 2025-2029. 1.4.26 to 31.3 27",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gabriella.obrien@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
      "name": "Broadfield Law UK LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1A 7BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Broadfield Law One, Bartholomew Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPBV-2682-LCYZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "markchallis@broadfield-law.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e9ad",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}