Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Suffolk County Council →
This is a retrospective contract details notice for the provision of online social care policies and procedures for Children and Young People (CYP) and Adult Social Care (ASC) services. For the avoidance of doubt, the start date of this contract was 10th September 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670e5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 08:17:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T08:17:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "92312212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the preparation of training manuals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR092 / ITS070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri.x online social care policies and procedures for CYP and ASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a retrospective contract details notice for the provision of online social care policies and procedures for Children and Young People (CYP) and Adult Social Care (ASC) services.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the start date of this contract was 10th September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by up to 3 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T08:17:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T08:17:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "92312212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the preparation of training manuals"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DR092 / ITS070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tri.x online social care policies and procedures for CYP and ASC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a retrospective contract details notice for the provision of online social care policies and procedures for Children and Young People (CYP) and Adult Social Care (ASC) services.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the start date of this contract was 10th September 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"name": "Suffolk County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP1 2BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVH-1657-HHMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurementbusinesssupport@suffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08983010",
"name": "SIGNIS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 25 Bradmarsh Business Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.trixonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08983010",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Admin@Trixonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYNN-7564-TYBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 144000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract can be extended by up to 3 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "026035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T08:17:00Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}