Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Council have instructed Alliance Leisure from the single supplier UK Leisure Framework. The purpose of the contract is to undertake a feasibility study for delivering a Football Training Facility on the Upper Site at Marley Activities & Coaching Centre, Keighley, Comprising a pavilion building, one full-size AGP, and three to four high-quality natural grass pitches, together with parking and associated infrastructure. Feasibility will be delivered in two phases: - Phase 1 (Initial Scoping - Nov to early Dec): Site appraisal, masterplan options, outline pavilion layout and visuals, pitch layouts/specs, draft elemental costs, programme, risk register, and survey schedule - culminating in a draft report by 2 December 2025. - Phase 2 (Consolidation - Dec to Jan): Refinement of layouts, visuals and costs following Council/Club feedback, with the final report issued in early January. This feasibility study (RIBA stage 0-1) will provide the Council and the Football club with: - A clear understanding of the site's capacity, constraints and opportunities - An evidenced masterplan and outline pavilion concept suitable for early consultation and planning dialogue - A defined list of surveys and technical studies needed to progress the scheme - Outline cost, programme and risk information to inform decision making and funding strategy - Recommendations on construction methodology and value engineering options including modular and traditional build comparisons
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0670be |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027399-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 14:44:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027399-2026 |
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027391-2026 |
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:44:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council have instructed Alliance Leisure from the single supplier UK Leisure Framework.\nThe purpose of the contract is to undertake a feasibility study for delivering a Football Training Facility on the Upper Site at Marley Activities & Coaching Centre, Keighley, Comprising a pavilion building, one full-size AGP, and three to four high-quality natural grass pitches, together with parking and associated infrastructure.\nFeasibility will be delivered in two phases:\n- Phase 1 (Initial Scoping - Nov to early Dec): Site appraisal, masterplan options, outline pavilion layout and visuals, pitch layouts/specs, draft elemental costs, programme, risk register, and survey schedule - culminating in a draft report by 2 December 2025.\n- Phase 2 (Consolidation - Dec to Jan): Refinement of layouts, visuals and costs following Council/Club feedback, with the final report issued in early January.\nThis feasibility study (RIBA stage 0-1) will provide the Council and the Football club with:\n- A clear understanding of the site's capacity, constraints and opportunities\n- An evidenced masterplan and outline pavilion concept suitable for early consultation and planning dialogue\n- A defined list of surveys and technical studies needed to progress the scheme\n- Outline cost, programme and risk information to inform decision making and funding strategy\n- Recommendations on construction methodology and value engineering options including modular and traditional build comparisons",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29240.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35088.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is dependent on the outcome of the feasibility study and whether the scheme (Aire Valley Professional Phase) is technically deliverable and financially liable within the affordability parameters of the football club."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:44:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027399-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:44:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council have instructed Alliance Leisure from the single supplier UK Leisure Framework.\nThe purpose of the contract is to undertake a feasibility study for delivering a Football Training Facility on the Upper Site at Marley Activities & Coaching Centre, Keighley, Comprising a pavilion building, one full-size AGP, and three to four high-quality natural grass pitches, together with parking and associated infrastructure.\nFeasibility will be delivered in two phases:\n- Phase 1 (Initial Scoping - Nov to early Dec): Site appraisal, masterplan options, outline pavilion layout and visuals, pitch layouts/specs, draft elemental costs, programme, risk register, and survey schedule - culminating in a draft report by 2 December 2025.\n- Phase 2 (Consolidation - Dec to Jan): Refinement of layouts, visuals and costs following Council/Club feedback, with the final report issued in early January.\nThis feasibility study (RIBA stage 0-1) will provide the Council and the Football club with:\n- A clear understanding of the site's capacity, constraints and opportunities\n- An evidenced masterplan and outline pavilion concept suitable for early consultation and planning dialogue\n- A defined list of surveys and technical studies needed to progress the scheme\n- Outline cost, programme and risk information to inform decision making and funding strategy\n- Recommendations on construction methodology and value engineering options including modular and traditional build comparisons",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29240.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35088.9
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is dependent on the outcome of the feasibility study and whether the scheme (Aire Valley Professional Phase) is technically deliverable and financially liable within the affordability parameters of the football club."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027399-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027399-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:44:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027391-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T14:32:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"value": {
"amount": 29240.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35088.9
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is dependent on the outcome of the feasibility study and whether the scheme (Aire Valley Professional Phase) is technically deliverable and financially liable within the affordability parameters of the football club."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027391-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027391-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T14:32:28Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley 'Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council have instructed Alliance Leisure from the single supplier UK Leisure Framework.\nThe purpose of the contract is to undertake a feasibility study for delivering a Football Training Facility on the Upper Site at Marley Activities & Coaching Centre, Keighley, Comprising a pavilion building, one full-size AGP, and three to four high-quality natural grass pitches, together with parking and associated infrastructure.\nFeasibility will be delivered in two phases:\n- Phase 1 (Initial Scoping - Nov to early Dec): Site appraisal, masterplan options, outline pavilion layout and visuals, pitch layouts/specs, draft elemental costs, programme, risk register, and survey schedule - culminating in a draft report by 2 December 2025.\n- Phase 2 (Consolidation - Dec to Jan): Refinement of layouts, visuals and costs following Council/Club feedback, with the final report issued in early January.\nThis feasibility study (RIBA stage 0-1) will provide the Council and the Football club with:\n- A clear understanding of the site's capacity, constraints and opportunities\n- An evidenced masterplan and outline pavilion concept suitable for early consultation and planning dialogue\n- A defined list of surveys and technical studies needed to progress the scheme\n- Outline cost, programme and risk information to inform decision making and funding strategy\n- Recommendations on construction methodology and value engineering options including modular and traditional build comparisons",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T16:22:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0670be",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
},
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"value": {
"amount": 29240.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35088.9
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This is dependent on the outcome of the feasibility study and whether the scheme (Aire Valley Professional Phase) is technically deliverable and financially liable within the affordability parameters of the football club."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "025949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T16:22:55Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1215",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Aire Valley Marley 'Professional Phase (Marley Upper Site Training Facility)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council have instructed Alliance Leisure from the single supplier UK Leisure Framework.\nThe purpose of the contract is to undertake a feasibility study for delivering a Football Training Facility on the Upper Site at Marley Activities & Coaching Centre, Keighley, Comprising a pavilion building, one full-size AGP, and three to four high-quality natural grass pitches, together with parking and associated infrastructure.\nFeasibility will be delivered in two phases:\n-\tPhase 1 (Initial Scoping - Nov to early Dec): Site appraisal, masterplan options, outline pavilion layout and visuals, pitch layouts/specs, draft elemental costs, programme, risk register, and survey schedule - culminating in a draft report by 2 December 2025.\n-\tPhase 2 (Consolidation - Dec to Jan): Refinement of layouts, visuals and costs following Council/Club feedback, with the final report issued in early January.\nThis feasibility study (RIBA stage 0-1) will provide the Council and the Football club with:\n- A clear understanding of the site's capacity, constraints and opportunities\n- An evidenced masterplan and outline pavilion concept suitable for early consultation and planning dialogue\n- A defined list of surveys and technical studies needed to progress the scheme\n- Outline cost, programme and risk information to inform decision making and funding strategy\n- Recommendations on construction methodology and value engineering options including modular and traditional build comparisons",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02723797",
"name": "ALLIANCE LEISURE SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2430-2440 The Quadrant"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://allianceleisure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02723797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@allianceleisure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYB-8324-RLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}