Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Doncaster Council →
Following TGB approval, it is proposed to commission Cinnamon Digital Applications to provide a procurement compliant data management solution to replace the existing e-start system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067035 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025710-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 12:00:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025710-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"name": "CINNAMON DIGITAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cinnamon Children & Family Hub data system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following TGB approval, it is proposed to commission Cinnamon Digital Applications to provide a procurement compliant data management solution to replace the existing e-start system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"name": "CINNAMON DIGITAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Tudor Gardens Stony Stratford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CinnamonDigitalApplications@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cinnamon Children & Family Hub data system",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:00:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T12:00:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067035",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"name": "CINNAMON DIGITAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C12538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cinnamon Children & Family Hub data system",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Following TGB approval, it is proposed to commission Cinnamon Digital Applications to provide a procurement compliant data management solution to replace the existing e-start system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"name": "City of Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLHR-4113-HMNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Verenaisi Salabula-Nakanacagi",
"email": "Verenaisi.Salabula-Nakanacagi@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736977"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"name": "CINNAMON DIGITAL APPLICATIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "13 Tudor Gardens Stony Stratford"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQL-1883-QMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CinnamonDigitalApplications@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cinnamon Children & Family Hub data system",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T12:00:39Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}