Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NPL Management Limited →
Supply and delivery of one (1) PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station, including accessories and technical features as specified by the manufacturer. The procurement also includes installation services, engineering service and support, and freight.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fe4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 09:48:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:48:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177933",
"name": "Etek Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00019095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one (1) PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station, including accessories and technical features as specified by the manufacturer. The procurement also includes installation services, engineering service and support, and freight.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177933",
"name": "Etek Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PRESTWICK",
"postalCode": "KA9 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Etek Technology Centre 1 Dow Road Prestwick Aerospace Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@etek-europe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:48:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:48:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fe4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177933",
"name": "Etek Europe Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PO00019095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Purchase of PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station and Installation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and delivery of one (1) PDR IR‑E3 BGA Rework Station, including accessories and technical features as specified by the manufacturer. The procurement also includes installation services, engineering service and support, and freight.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02937881",
"name": "NPL Management Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02937881",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "etenders@npl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYDB-8862-JBYM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177933",
"name": "Etek Europe Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM94",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PRESTWICK",
"postalCode": "KA9 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Etek Technology Centre 1 Dow Road Prestwick Aerospace Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@etek-europe.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 28100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 33720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:48:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}