Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Government Property Agency →
The requirement is for a direct award for the provision of expert Microsoft support services. This includes proactively managing Entra ID, Conditional Access policie, and MFA to strengthen endpoint security and mitigate cyber risks. The existing service gap necessitates expert, multi-tiered support to reduce the internal IT burden and ensure faster resolution of technical incidents and user access issues. Procuring a third-party Microsoft Gold Partner to manage backup services moves the GPA to a secure future state, further data retention as well as ransomware protection. Sustained support for Azure Virtual Desktop centralises IT administration, ensuring a secure, scalable digital workplace. Standard procurement processes can cause delays for emerging business needs; the Professional Services Retainer fills this gap by allowing immediate access to engineers for urgent projects and will only be used if required. This arrangement serves as an interim solution while the GPA develops its wider strategic Microsoft implementation and managed service partner strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025482-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 17:36:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025482-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025476-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 203500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:36:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Microsoft Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a direct award for the provision of expert Microsoft support services. This includes proactively managing Entra ID, Conditional Access policie, and MFA to strengthen endpoint security and mitigate cyber risks. The existing service gap necessitates expert, multi-tiered support to reduce the internal IT burden and ensure faster resolution of technical incidents and user access issues.\nProcuring a third-party Microsoft Gold Partner to manage backup services moves the GPA to a secure future state, further data retention as well as ransomware protection. Sustained support for Azure Virtual Desktop centralises IT administration, ensuring a secure, scalable digital workplace.\nStandard procurement processes can cause delays for emerging business needs; the Professional Services Retainer fills this gap by allowing immediate access to engineers for urgent projects and will only be used if required. This arrangement serves as an interim solution while the GPA develops its wider strategic Microsoft implementation and managed service partner strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, 255 St. Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgeall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC241713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgeall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVX-5826-CBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025482-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:36:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 203500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025482-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025482-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:36:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Interim Microsoft Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a direct award for the provision of expert Microsoft support services. This includes proactively managing Entra ID, Conditional Access policie, and MFA to strengthen endpoint security and mitigate cyber risks. The existing service gap necessitates expert, multi-tiered support to reduce the internal IT burden and ensure faster resolution of technical incidents and user access issues.\nProcuring a third-party Microsoft Gold Partner to manage backup services moves the GPA to a secure future state, further data retention as well as ransomware protection. Sustained support for Azure Virtual Desktop centralises IT administration, ensuring a secure, scalable digital workplace.\nStandard procurement processes can cause delays for emerging business needs; the Professional Services Retainer fills this gap by allowing immediate access to engineers for urgent projects and will only be used if required. This arrangement serves as an interim solution while the GPA develops its wider strategic Microsoft implementation and managed service partner strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, 255 St. Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgeall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC241713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgeall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVX-5826-CBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025476-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T17:27:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72267000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software maintenance and repair services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 203500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244200
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025476-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025476-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T17:27:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fa1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Interim Microsoft Managed Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement is for a direct award for the provision of expert Microsoft support services. This includes proactively managing Entra ID, Conditional Access policie, and MFA to strengthen endpoint security and mitigate cyber risks. The existing service gap necessitates expert, multi-tiered support to reduce the internal IT burden and ensure faster resolution of technical incidents and user access issues.\nProcuring a third-party Microsoft Gold Partner to manage backup services moves the GPA to a secure future state, further data retention as well as ransomware protection. Sustained support for Azure Virtual Desktop centralises IT administration, ensuring a secure, scalable digital workplace.\nStandard procurement processes can cause delays for emerging business needs; the Professional Services Retainer fills this gap by allowing immediate access to engineers for urgent projects and will only be used if required. This arrangement serves as an interim solution while the GPA develops its wider strategic Microsoft implementation and managed service partner strategy, alongside Cabinet Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Procurement Act 2023, Section 41, Schedule 5:\nThe GPA relies on Paragraph 7 (a) and (b) of Schedule 5 for this award:\nIncompatibility (7a): The Supplier is currently providing a managed service that utilises deep institutional knowledge and specific system development within the GPA's resource pool. A change in supplier at this stage would result in the GPA receiving services that are technically incompatible with the existing infrastructure and governance framework.\nDisproportionate Technical Difficulties (7b): Transitioning to a new supplier for a limited 12-month interim period would cause significant re-work of processes, an increase in technical debt, and substantial time delays. This would create a high risk of service disruption and increased costs before the final transition to the GPA's long-term strategic partner.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHR-3329-MDGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gpacommercialsystems@gpa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC241713",
"name": "BRIDGEALL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Courtyard, 255 St. Vincent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bridgeall.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC241713",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bridgeall.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVX-5826-CBHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}