Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
One year contract for compliance management system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066f52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025331-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 15:24:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025331-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08301810",
"name": "PROPELLER POWERED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year contract for compliance management system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08301810",
"name": "PROPELLER POWERED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford Park",
"postalCode": "M41 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Platinum Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.propellerpowered.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08301810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@teampropeller.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZP-5151-ZRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:24:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025331-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T15:24:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08301810",
"name": "PROPELLER POWERED LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f52",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Compliance Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "One year contract for compliance management system.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08301810",
"name": "PROPELLER POWERED LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trafford Park",
"postalCode": "M41 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Platinum Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.propellerpowered.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08301810",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@teampropeller.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZP-5151-ZRNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025331-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025331-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T15:24:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}