Lot 1
No lot description published.
The aim of this commission is to seek a landscape specialist contractor that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm landscape improvements at Kingston Bridge Riverside, a Council owned strategic site. The phase 1 works to improve the public realm at Bucklands Wharf include works to Kingston Bridge undercroft with new lighting, painting and artwork plaques, a small area of granite paving demarcating the location of the historic Kingston Bridge, floor plaques, new bespoke benches and a landmark lighting column. Further works are to follow in Phase 2.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066eb4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025088-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 11:40:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025088-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:40:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506405",
"name": "Blakedown Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kingston Bridge Riverside Phase 1 Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this commission is to seek a landscape specialist contractor that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm landscape improvements at Kingston Bridge Riverside, a Council owned strategic site. The phase 1 works to improve the public realm at Bucklands Wharf include works to Kingston Bridge undercroft with new lighting, painting and artwork plaques, a small area of granite paving demarcating the location of the historic Kingston Bridge, floor plaques, new bespoke benches and a landmark lighting column. Further works are to follow in Phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Cunliffe",
"email": "stephen.cunliffe@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506405",
"name": "Blakedown Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chobham",
"postalCode": "GU24 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halebourne Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landscapes@blakedown.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 856856"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kingston Bridge Riverside Phase 1 Works",
"value": {
"amount": 221382.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265382.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:40:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025088-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T11:40:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066eb4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112710",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for green areas"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506405",
"name": "Blakedown Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Kingston Bridge Riverside Phase 1 Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this commission is to seek a landscape specialist contractor that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm landscape improvements at Kingston Bridge Riverside, a Council owned strategic site. The phase 1 works to improve the public realm at Bucklands Wharf include works to Kingston Bridge undercroft with new lighting, painting and artwork plaques, a small area of granite paving demarcating the location of the historic Kingston Bridge, floor plaques, new bespoke benches and a landmark lighting column. Further works are to follow in Phase 2.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"name": "The Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kingston upon Thames",
"postalCode": "KT1 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Guildhall 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingston.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRN-9366-HZGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephen Cunliffe",
"email": "stephen.cunliffe@kingston.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2085475000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02506405",
"name": "Blakedown Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chobham",
"postalCode": "GU24 8SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halebourne Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02506405",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "landscapes@blakedown.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 856856"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Kingston Bridge Riverside Phase 1 Works",
"value": {
"amount": 221382.12,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 265382.12
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025088-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025088-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T11:40:52Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}