Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:01:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025052-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR/PATH019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Oncotype DX genomic testing for breast cancer.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £326,700.00 call off order.<br/><br/>The contract dates are 14 March 2026 to 13 March 2027. <br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Diagnostic testing for early invasive breast cancer patients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of the Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score test.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a framework direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025052-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 326700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025052-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were Operational Service Manager.<br/><br/>There were no known conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025052-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "025052-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T11:01:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025052-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PSR/PATH019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Oncotype DX genomic testing for breast cancer.<br/><br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The lifetime value of the contract is expected to be £326,700.00 call off order.<br/><br/>The contract dates are 14 March 2026 to 13 March 2027. <br/><br/>This is an existing service with an existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Specialised Diagnostic testing for early invasive breast cancer patients",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of the Oncotype DX Breast Recurrence Score test.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pathology services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This was a framework direct award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.somersetft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hollie Caddy",
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116543",
"name": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scott House - The Concourse Waterloo Station London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.exactsciences.com/uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07484560",
"legalName": "Exact Sciences UK, Ltd."
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "europeansupport@exactsciences.com",
"telephone": "+44 2039983233"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-130973",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025052-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 326700,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025052-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The award decision-makers were Operational Service Manager.<br/><br/>There were no known conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}