Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works to be completed with JCT Contract in Spring 2026 at cost of £39,617
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024995-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 19 2026 10:13:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024995-2026 |
| 19 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024986-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Michaelchurch Escley Primary Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works to be completed with JCT Contract in Spring 2026 at cost of £39,617",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47540.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13590",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13590",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024995-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-19T10:13:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Michaelchurch Escley Primary Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works to be completed with JCT Contract in Spring 2026 at cost of £39,617",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 39617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47540.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13590",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13590",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024995-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024995-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:13:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024986-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-19T10:06:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Michaelchurch Escley Primary Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works",
"value": {
"amount": 39617,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47540.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024986-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024986-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-19T10:06:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e7c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Michaelchurch Escley Primary Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sewage Treatment Plant Upgrade Works under JCT contract to be carried out at Michealchurch Escley Primary School at contract value £39,617 for delivery Spring 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172374",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}