Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T15:17:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN7",
"name": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024737-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 24-months with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Mini Competition via East Of England Framework for Teleradiology and Reporting Services in relation to Lung Cancer Screening (Lot 2) for Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust. Contract duration is 2 years plus option for 2 x 12 months. \nThis is a new service to the trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Key Criteria/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Proposal",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT Lung Cancer Screening Programme Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Remote radiology reporting specifically to meet the requirements of the Lung Cancer Screening Programme at Darent Valley Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from a framework agreement, and under PSR rules, no call for competition needed to be published.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN7",
"name": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA28DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dgt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Sparks",
"email": "lauren.sparks1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958314",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169064",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024737-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 698440,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024737-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10/03/2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2026 · 024737-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "024737-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-18T15:17:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RN7",
"name": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "024737-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 24-months with the option to extend for 2 x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Mini Competition via East Of England Framework for Teleradiology and Reporting Services in relation to Lung Cancer Screening (Lot 2) for Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust. Contract duration is 2 years plus option for 2 x 12 months. \nThis is a new service to the trust.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Key Criteria/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"name": "Sustainability & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Pricing Proposal",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DGT Lung Cancer Screening Programme Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Remote radiology reporting specifically to meet the requirements of the Lung Cancer Screening Programme at Darent Valley Hospital.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a call-off from a framework agreement, and under PSR rules, no call for competition needed to be published.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RN7",
"name": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"locality": "Dartford",
"postalCode": "DA28DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darent Valley Hospital Darenth Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dgt.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RN7",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "DARTFORD AND GRAVESHAM NHS TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Sparks",
"email": "lauren.sparks1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06958314",
"name": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06958314",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Telemedicine Clinic LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169064",
"name": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dartford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024737-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 698440,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024737-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 10/03/2026. Representations can only be made by providers party to the framework agreement. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}