Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Patching and associated works for South Tyneside
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-05048c |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066de7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054036-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 07:28:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054036-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024727-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Patching and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Patching and associated works for South Tyneside",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bardon Hill, Bardon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://holcim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracting@holcim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCZ-7276-HCPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month contract extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "054036-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:28:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Patching and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Patching and associated works for South Tyneside",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bardon Hill, Bardon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://holcim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracting@holcim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCZ-7276-HCPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month contract extensions available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054036-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054036-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:28:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "024727-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T15:12:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066de7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45233210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface work for highways"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "024727-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024727-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T15:12:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8958",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Patching & Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Patching & Associated Works for South Tyneside",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"name": "South Tyneside Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "South Shields",
"postalCode": "NE33 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall and Civic Offices, Westoe Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYPB-8737-VBHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@southtyneside.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00245717",
"name": "HOLCIM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 1TL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bardon Hill, Bardon Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://holcim.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00245717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracting@holcim.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJCZ-7276-HCPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05048c",
"relatedLots": [
"13"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}