Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
computer software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024673-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:33:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024673-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:33:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177694",
"name": "Chasing the Stigma"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hub of Hope App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "computer software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared procurement service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177694",
"name": "Chasing the Stigma",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterloo, Liverepool",
"postalCode": "L22 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chasingthestigma.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasingthestigma.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hub of Hope APP",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:33:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:33:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72416000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Application service providers"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177694",
"name": "Chasing the Stigma"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Hub of Hope App",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "computer software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RXA",
"name": "CHESHIRE AND WIRRAL PARTNERSHIP NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH2 1BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Countess of Chester, Health Park, Liverpool Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cwp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RXA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGZV-5874-HRZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-REN",
"name": "The Walton Centre",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L9 7JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lower Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "REN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared procurement service",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tracy.smith71@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWJ-7913-VWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177694",
"name": "Chasing the Stigma",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waterloo, Liverepool",
"postalCode": "L22 0PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chasingthestigma.co.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@chasingthestigma.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hub of Hope APP",
"value": {
"amount": 23000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024673-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024673-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:33:09Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}