Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wychavon District Council →
To provide support for No First Night Out service based in Evesham.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dc2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024668-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:28:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024668-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:28:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03002869",
"name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "No First Night Out Support - Wychavon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide support for No First Night Out service based in Evesham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03002869",
"name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wolseley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03002869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154212,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185054
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:28:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024668-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:28:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03002869",
"name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dc2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "No First Night Out Support - Wychavon",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide support for No First Night Out service based in Evesham.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03002869",
"name": "CARING FOR COMMUNITIES AND PEOPLE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 1TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wolseley House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccp.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03002869",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.mcpeake@ccp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPPD-4888-TVMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 154212,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 185054
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024668-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024668-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:28:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}