Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Canterbury City Council →
The Council requires support by a consultant to facilitate an externally funded programme for the Beaney House of Art and Knowledge, focusing on work with local stakeholders, schools and youth settings as further detailed in the Specification
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066dab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 14:01:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024636-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:01:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177684",
"name": "BLUEPRINT ARTS ORGANISATION CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freelance Youth Programme Facilitator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires support by a consultant to facilitate an externally funded programme for the Beaney House of Art and Knowledge, focusing on work with local stakeholders, schools \nand youth settings as further detailed in the Specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177684",
"name": "BLUEPRINT ARTS ORGANISATION CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2029, Fleet House Springhead Enterprise Park, Springhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@blueprintfilm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freelance Youth Programme Facilitator",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:01:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T14:01:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177684",
"name": "BLUEPRINT ARTS ORGANISATION CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066dab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freelance Youth Programme Facilitator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council requires support by a consultant to facilitate an externally funded programme for the Beaney House of Art and Knowledge, focusing on work with local stakeholders, schools \nand youth settings as further detailed in the Specification",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"name": "Canterbury City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT12UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Rose Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJX-9843-DLGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177684",
"name": "BLUEPRINT ARTS ORGANISATION CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northfleet",
"postalCode": "DA11 8HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 2029, Fleet House Springhead Enterprise Park, Springhead Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren@blueprintfilm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freelance Youth Programme Facilitator",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T14:01:43Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}