Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ofcom →
Provision of UKOM accredited measurement of UK online activity for those aged 15+. Period of coverage is from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2030.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066d93 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078058-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 10:55:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078058-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024619-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024603-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:55:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_1620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKOM accredited measurement data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of UKOM accredited measurement of UK online activity for those aged 15+. Period of coverage is from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "UKOM (UK Online Measurement) accredits a single supplier with the contract for supplying the UK’s online audience measurement service. \nThe UKOM accredited supplier was since January 2021 is Ipsos MORI UK Ltd.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 228747.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274496.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:55:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078058-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T11:55:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ecm_1620",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UKOM accredited measurement data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of UKOM accredited measurement of UK online activity for those aged 15+. Period of coverage is from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "UKOM (UK Online Measurement) accredits a single supplier with the contract for supplying the UK’s online audience measurement service. \nThe UKOM accredited supplier was since January 2021 is Ipsos MORI UK Ltd.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 228747.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274496.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078058-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078058-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T11:55:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "KPIs are not mandated for reporting on contracts below £5,000,000 (inc VAT)."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024619-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:36:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 228747.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274496.83
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024619-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024619-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:36:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20262697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKOM accredited measurement data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of UKOM accredited measurement of UK online activity for those aged 15+. Period of coverage is from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024603-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T13:27:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066d93",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 228747.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 274496.83
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024603-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024603-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T13:27:32Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20262697",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "UKOM accredited measurement data",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of UKOM accredited measurement of UK online activity for those aged 15+. Period of coverage is from 01 April 2026 until 31 March 2030.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "UKOM (UK Online Measurement) accredits a single supplier with the contract for supplying the UK's online audience measurement service. Ipsos is the current accredited supplier.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"name": "Ofcom",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"name": "Ipsos MORI UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMN-2281-HLXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ipsos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}